International Music 2019

International Music by Ilene

Paris hour

Monday: 3 am

Tuesday: 10 am

Wednesday: 9 pm

Thursday: 3 am

Friday: 4 am

Saturday: 3 pm

September

Luis de la Carrasca – Gharnata (new)
Malted Milk – Love Tears & Guns (new)
B.C.U.C – The Healing (new)
Who’s the Cuban? – Circo Circo (new)
Dan Gharibian Trio – Affamés d’éphémère (new)


 July & August

YOUN SUN NAH


June

Malted Milk – Love Tears & Guns (new)
B.C.U.C – The Healing (new)
Who’s the Cuban? – Circo Circo (new)
Dan Gharibian Trio – Affamés d’éphémère (new)
Suzanne Vega – Lover, Beloved (new)
Yapunto – Eponyme
Boca De Tambor – Voices & Percussions
Kicca – I Can Fly
Marvin Gaye – You’re The Man
Malted Milk – To Build Something (Single)
O’Tridal – Kaardi Sessions
Leonard Cohen – Popular Problems
Golden Gate Quartet – Music ???
Larry Griffith Band – Bonafide
Jonny Lang – Signs
Ilene Martinez – Reasons
Big Daddy Wilson – Deep In My Soul
Kevin Burt – Heartland & Soul


May

Yapunto – Eponyme (new)
Boca De Tambor – Voices & Percussions (new)
Kicca – I Can Fly (new)
Marvin Gaye – You’re The Man (new)
Malted Milk – To Build Something (new – Single)
O’Tridal – Kaardi Sessions (new)
Leonard Cohen – Popular Problems (new)
Golden Gate Quartet – Music ??? (new)
Larry Griffith Band – Bonafide (new)
Jonny Lang – Signs (new)
Ilene Martinez – Reasons
Big Daddy Wilson – Deep In My Soul
Kevin Burt – Heartland & Soul
Watermelon Slim – Church Of The Blues
The Sherman Holmes project – The Richmond Sessions
Kanazoe Orchestra – Tolonso
HAT FITZ & CARA – HAND IT OVER
Kelly Hafner – If It’s Love
John Fratelli – Bright Nigts Flowers


April

Ilene Martinez –  Reasons (new)
Big Daddy Wilson – Deep In My Soul (new)
Kevin Burt – Heartland & Soul (new)
Watermelon Slim – Church Of The Blues (new)
The Sherman Holmes project – The Richmond Sessions (new)
Kanazoe Orchestra – Tolonso
HAT FITZ & CARA – HAND IT OVER
Kelly Hafner – If It’s Love (new)
John Fratelli – Bright Nigts Flowers (new)
Leyla McCalla – The Capitalist Blues (new)
Gregor Terror and the Galypso Gigolos – Le Chant de Gregor (new)
King Cat – Mahom (new)
Valérie Marienval – Viva (new)
Brain Damage- Combat Dub 4 (revisited) (new)
Rhiannon Giddens, Amythyst Kiah, Leyla McCalla, Allison Russell – Our Native Daughters
Juan Carmona – Perla De Oriente
Orchestre National De Jazz Luxembourg – Hope
Ina Forsman – Been Meaning To Tell You
La Maison Tellier – Primitifs Modernes
Youn Sun Nah – Immersion
YANN-FAÑCH KEMENER – Roudennoù / Traces
DjeuhDjoah & Lieutenant Nicholson – Aimez Ces Aires
Djazia Satour – Sawât


March

 

Rhiannon Giddens, Amythyst Kiah, Leyla McCalla, Allison Russell – Our Native Daughters (new)
Juan Carmona – Perla De Oriente (new)
Orchestre National De Jazz Luxembourg – Hope
Ina Forsman – Been Meaning To Tell You (new)
La Maison Tellier – Primitifs Modernes (new)
Youn Sun Nah – Immersion (new)
YANN-FAÑCH KEMENER – Roudennoù / Traces (new)
DjeuhDjoah & Lieutenant Nicholson – Aimez Ces Aires (new)
Djazia Satour – Sawât (new)
Catfish – Morning Room (new)
Katarina Pejak – Roads that cross
Alfred Rodriguez & Pedrito Martinez – Duologue
Carol Duboc – Open The Curtains
Nostalgique Congo / Kongo Ya Nostalgic (1950-1960)
The Marshals – Les Bruyeres Sessions
Taj Weekes & Adowa – To All My Relations
Hyleen – B-Side
Anne Paceo – Bright Shadows
Delgres – Mo Jodi


February

Katarina Pejak – Roads that cross (new)
Alfred Rodriguez & Pedrito Martinez – Duologue (new)
Carol Duboc – Open The Curtains (new)
Nostalgique Congo / Kongo Ya Nostalgic (1950-1960) (new)
The Marshals – Les Bruyeres Sessions (new)
Taj Weekes & Adowa – To All My Relations (new)
Hyleen – B-Side
Anne Paceo – Bright Shadows
Delgres – Mo Jodi
Creole Big Band – Mizik Opéyi
Caecilie Norby – Sisters In Jazz
Boney Fields – Bump City
Eric Bibb – Global Griot
Ana Popovic – Like It On Top


January

Hyleen – B-Side (new)
Anne Paceo – Bright Shadows
Delgres – Mo Jodi (new)
Creole Big Band – Mizik Opéyi (new)
Caecilie Norby – Sisters In Jazz(new)
Boney Fields – Bump City
Eric Bibb – Global Griot
Ana Popovic – Like It On Top
Melissa Bon -EP Away
Groundation – The Next Generation
Chiara Civello – Eclipse
Nils Landgren – Christmas with My Friends VI
Laurent Cohen & Cécile N’Debi – Children’s Game
Natural Mighty – Reflections of my Dreams
Willie Nelson – My Way
Bernard Allison – Let It Go
You Me At Six – Six
Scratch Bandit – Tangram Series